Resources

IMG_0497Childcare

Looking for Child Care to work or go to school?

Contact:
Debbie Meader
Child Care Resource & Referral Program Manager
White Mountain Community Health Center
PO Box 2800
Conway, NH 03818
(603) 367-9800
1-866-261-7555
ccrr@whitemountainhealth.org

Bartlett
Bartlett Community Preschool 374-6803

Conway
Children Unlimited 447-6356
Conway Area Head Start 447-5161
White Mountain Waldorf School 447-3168
Small Connections 447-3290
Little Treasures 447-3900
Little Hands, Big Dreams Childcare Center 662-0131
Little Eagles 447-2595

Freedom
JJ’s Playland 539-7922

North ConwayIMG_0347
Lilliputian Montessori School 356-4464
North Conway Day Care Center 356-5213
Mountain View Montessori 356-3272

Madison
Family Child Care of Madison 367-9094
Madison Preschool 367-4614

Moultonboro
Imaginations 476-8400

Ossipee
Ossipee Co-Op Preschool 539-6145/569-9925
OCC Child Care Center 539-6772
Ossipee Headstart 539-5094

Sandwich
Sandwich Children’s Center 284-7014

Tamworth
Bearcamp Valley School 323-8300
Community Kids Preschool 323-8841

Tuftonboro
Tuftonboro Coop Preschool 544-7320
Little Doodles Child Care 569-3876
Little Doodles School Age Program 569-2050

Wolfeboro
Wolfeboro Coop Preschool 569-4454
All Saints Nursery School 569-3453
Wolfeboro Children’s Center 569-1027
Inquisitive Child 569-9919
LittleHome Day Care 569-3225

Wakefield/Sanbornville/BrookfieldIMG_0449
Hazel MacBrien Nursery 522-6860
Pine River Pond Ctry Daycare 522-9206
Wakefield Child Care Center 522-3366
St. John’s Comm. Day School 522-8351
Brookfield Country Day School 522-9761

Oxford County/Fryeburg
R&R 1-207-777-1387

Mentoring

Connections 447-2350
Appalachian Mountain Teen Project 569-5510
Big Brothers Big Sisters 723-8849
Girl Scouts 367-9961
Boy Scouts 447-3456
Early Intervention

Children Unlimited 447-6356
Wolfeboro Area Childrens Center 569-1027

Recreation Centers

Conway Rec. 447-5680
Fryeburg Rec. 207-935-3933
Madison Rec. 367-4662
Moultonboro Rec. 476-8868
North Conway Community Center. 356-2096

Services

Project Succeed 447-2408
School to Career Partnership 447-2350
After-school Enrichment 447-3984
Family Partners Program (Children with serious emotional and behavioral disorders) 1-800-242-6264
Partners in Health 356-6921
Kingswood Peer Mediation 569-2055
Enviro-arts 569-6160
Kingswood Youth Center 569-5949
Job Core 800-97 Begin
Teen Walk in Clinic Conway 447-8900
Teen Walk in Clinic Ossipee 569-3145
Kingswood Student Assistance Program 569-2055
Allateen 569-9680
HeArtworks 569-1471
Chocurua Supervised Visitation Service 253-7580
Youth Alternatives 447-3003
Good Beginnings 569-5729
Americore 752-5760
Carroll County 4-H 539-3331
National Runaway Switchboard 1-800-621-4000
Carroll County Youth Alternatives 447-3003

  • MWV Children’s Museum
    PO Box 2602
    2936 White Mountain Highway
    North Conway, NH 03860
    603-356-2992
    Open 10 am-5 pm Daily

  • Contact Us

  • Calendar

  • Let’s Play!

    Pumpkin Man IMG_0465
  • Directions